Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Wednesday, October 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
4:00pmCross Country: Girls HS State Qualifying MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
4:00pmCross Country: Boys HS State Qualifier Meetvs. Winterset
 @  Winterset Golf Course location
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
Thursday, October 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:15pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Ballard  @  ADM High School
Stadium locationFS
5:00pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
South Gymlocation

Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics

Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
Friday, October 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Event

End of 1st Qtr.

End of 1st Qtr.
District Event  

(Changed)

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

6:15am- 7:30amMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:30pm- 9:00pmMS Band-Cassidy Noring
Band Roomlocation

Band Night at Varsity football game

Band Night at Varsity football game
Saturday, October 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
Sunday, October 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
Monday, October 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:30pmDistrict Event-Debbie Stiles

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:30pmDistrict Event-Debbie Stiles

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Regional SemifinalTBA vs. TBA