Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Thursday, October 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amHS Dance-Lexy Greiner
4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Cross Country-David Zwank
wrestling room location
5:15pm- 7:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

Fall drama rehearsal

Fall drama rehearsal

5:45pm- 6:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
Friday, October 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amHS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
North Gymlocation
2:00pmDistrict Event

Early Dismissal

Early Dismissal

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Cross Country-David Zwank
wrestling room location
4:15pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Winterset
 @ Winterset High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Winterset
 @ Winterset High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmHS Band-Russ Braun
Band Roomlocation

marching band to State Marching Festival in Waukee

marching band to State Marching Festival in Waukee

Sunday, October 20, 2019
Monday, October 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amHS Dance-Lexy Greiner
12:36pm- 1:06pmHigh School Event-Mary Lynn Gray

Herff Jones senior meeting

Herff Jones senior meeting

3:00pm- 3:35pmMiddle School Event-Nolan Gitch

Middle School use for Study Hall

Middle School use for Study Hall

3:45pm- 4:30pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

Fall drama rehearsal

Fall drama rehearsal

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Cross Country-David Zwank
wrestling room location
5:45pm- 6:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:00pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Winterset
 @ ADM High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmMS Girls Basketball-Gabe Gravert
6/8 commonslocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amHS Dance-Lexy Greiner
4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile

Winter Cheer Tryouts

Winter Cheer Tryouts

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Cross Country-David Zwank
wrestling room location
4:15pmFootball: 7th Gamevs. Ballard  @  A-D-M, Adel
StadiumlocationFS
4:15pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs.
 @ Ballard High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:15pm- 8:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

Fall drama rehearsal

Fall drama rehearsal

6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation

Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic

Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic

6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
South Gymlocation

Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic

Youth BKB 4v4 Fall Clinic

Wednesday, October 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amHS Dance-Lexy Greiner
4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Cross Country-David Zwank
wrestling room location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Regionalsvs. Harlan
 @ Harlan Community High School location