Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
HS Boys Track-Jesse Hunt
12:30pm- 3:30pmHS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
South Gymlocation

Boys & Girls Soccer Open Gym

Boys & Girls Soccer Open Gym

12:30pm- 3:30pmHS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
North Gymlocation

Boys & Girls Soccer Open Gym

Boys & Girls Soccer Open Gym

2:00pm- 3:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
2:00pm- 3:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:25pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 3:35pmMiddle School Event-Nolan Gitch

Middle School use for Study Hall

Middle School use for Study Hall

3:45pm- 4:45pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SubstateTBA vs. TBA
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentIGHSAU vs. TBA
9:00am- 9:00pmHS Band-Russ Braun
North Gymlocation

Parade of Bands concert

Parade of Bands concert

5:00pm- 9:00pmDI Band-Sarah Howell
Chorus Room location

Parade of Bands

Parade of Bands

5:00pm- 9:00pmMS Band-Cassidy Noring
Band Roomlocation

5th-12th grade Parade of Bands Concert

5th-12th grade Parade of Bands Concert

5:30pm- 7:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
South Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Baseball-Jason Book
Minburn Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Baseball-Jason Book
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amHS Football-Garrison Carter
North Gymlocation

Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.

Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.

10:00am- 2:00pmHigh School Event-Molly Longman

student performances during 3rd, PH, and 5th hours

student performances during 3rd, PH, and 5th hours

3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
North Gymlocation

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 5:15pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentIGHSAU vs. TBA
3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
North Gymlocation

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:00pmHS Choir-Becca Cassel
Chorus Room location

Vocal Solo/Small Ensemble Clinic

Vocal Solo/Small Ensemble Clinic

4:00pm- 7:00pmHS Choir-Becca Cassel

Vocal Solo/Small Ensemble Clinic

Vocal Solo/Small Ensemble Clinic

5:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
5:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmHS Cheerleading-Alec Craigmile
HS Commonslocation

Banquet

Banquet

6:00pm- 7:00pmHS Girls Soccer-Kelsey Gaffney
6/8 commonslocation

HS Girls Soccer Parent/Player Meeting

HS Girls Soccer Parent/Player Meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt
wrestling room location

Wrestling Open Mat - Freestyle & Greco-Roman wrestling

Wrestling Open Mat - Freestyle & Greco-Roman wrestling

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
North Gymlocation
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 11:30pmHigh School Event-Beth Knipper
ADM HS Classroom location

State AcDec to be held in Waterloo.

State AcDec to be held in Waterloo.

3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Lisa Wilken
North Gymlocation

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt
HS Commonslocation

HS Wrestling Banquet. Setup at 5 PM. Banquet at 6 PM.

HS Wrestling Banquet. Setup at 5 PM. Banquet at 6 PM.

5:00pm- 8:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Banquet. Setup at 5 PM. Banquet at 6 PM.

HS Wrestling Banquet. Setup at 5 PM. Banquet at 6 PM.

Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentIGHSAU vs. TBA
6:45am- 11:30pmHigh School Event-Beth Knipper
ADM HS Classroom location

State AcDec to be held in Waterloo.

State AcDec to be held in Waterloo.

8:30am- 10:00amHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

9:00am- 11:00amHS Girls Track-Angie Gilliland
HS Commonslocation

Team Breakfast

Team Breakfast

12:00pm- 3:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

Set construction

Set construction