Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Thursday, March 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
North Gymlocation

Boys'HS Soccer

Boys'HS Soccer

4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown

Golf Practice.

Golf Practice.

4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS
 @ DCG Stadium location
5:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
5:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt
wrestling room location

Wrestling Open Mat - Freestyle & Greco-Roman wrestling

Wrestling Open Mat - Freestyle & Greco-Roman wrestling

6:30pm- 8:15pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott
North Gymlocation
Friday, March 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHS Boys Soccer-Bill Shields
North Gymlocation

Boys'HS Soccer

Boys'HS Soccer

7:00am- 8:00amHS Football-Garrison Carter
North Gymlocation

Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.

Quarterback/Receivers Open Gym.

2:00pmDistrict Event

Early Dismissal

Early Dismissal

3:45pm- 8:00pmHigh School Event-Lisa Wilken
South Gymlocation

Spring School Practices

Spring School Practices

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown

Golf Practice.

Golf Practice.

Saturday, March 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 6:00pmHS Band-Russ Braun
Band Roomlocation

State Solo & Ensemble Festival Band at Jefferson

State Solo & Ensemble Festival Band at Jefferson

8:00am- 11:00amHS Baseball-Jason Book
8:00am- 11:00amHS Baseball-Jason Book
Minburn Gymlocation
9:00am- 11:00amHS Girls Track-Angie Gilliland
6/8 commonslocation

Team Breakfast

Team Breakfast

Sunday, March 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
2:00pm- 3:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
South Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter
North Gymlocation

Football Open Gym.

Football Open Gym.

6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
Monday, March 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmHS Speech-Jacque Seidl
ADM HS Classroom location

At UNI

At UNI

3:00pm- 3:35pmMiddle School Event-Nolan Gitch

Middle School use for Study Hall

Middle School use for Study Hall

3:45pm- 4:45pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown

Golf Practice.

Golf Practice.

Tuesday, March 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 8:00pmAE Choir-Jeanette Pfrimmer  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

3:45pm- 8:00pmHigh School Event  

(Postponed)

Spring School Practices

Spring School Practices

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Golf Practice.

Golf Practice.

4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity Coed Invitational  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Earlham High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity Coed Invitational  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Earlham
 @ Earlham High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Freshman Scrimmage  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Norwalk
 @ ADM High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Scrimmage  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Norwalk
 @ ADM High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Scrimmage  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Norwalk
 @ ADM High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmHS Girls Basketball  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Baseball  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Baseball  

(Postponed)

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 8:00pmHigh School Event  

(Cancelled)

Spring School Practices

Spring School Practices

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Golf-Dana Brown  

(Cancelled)

Golf Practice.

Golf Practice.