Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am8th Volleyball-Angie Gilliland

South Gymlocation
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

4:15pmCross Country: Middle School Leon Fox InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       6:20pm

vs. Perry
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Match

vs. Boone
 @  Boone Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-12-20)

vs. Boone  @  ADM High School
South Gym locationFS
5:00pmCross Country: Girls HS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmCross Country: Boys HS Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Match

vs. West Central Valley  @  A-D-M, Adel
South Gym locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. West Central Valley  @  A-D-M, Adel
North Gym locationFS
6:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty

Minburn Gymlocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. West Central Valley  @  A-D-M, Adel
North Gym locationFS
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Event

 

(Changed)

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

6:15am- 7:30am8th Volleyball-Angie Gilliland

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS
 @  DCG Stadium location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

North Gymlocation
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Match

vs. Bondurant-Farrar  @  ADM High School
South Gym locationFS
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Bondurant-Farrar
5:00pmCross Country: Boys HS Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  North Polk High Schoollocation

ADM Entry Boys Only.

ADM Entry Boys Only.
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  A-D-M, Adel location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  ADM High School
North Gym locationFS
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS
 @  A-D-M, Adel location
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amMS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison

South Gymlocation
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pm8th Volleyball-Angie Gilliland

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmMS Band-Cassidy Noring

Offsite Location 1 location

SCIBA MS Honor Band Auditions @ Waukee

SCIBA MS Honor Band Auditions @ Waukee
4:15pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Perry
 @  Perry High Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Perry  @  ADM High School
Stadium locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

vs. Winterset
 @  Winterset High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Winterset
 @  Winterset High Schoollocation
5:45pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. North Polk  @  A-D-M, Adel
Stadium locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Winterset
 @  Winterset High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am8th Volleyball-Angie Gilliland

South Gymlocation
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Volleyball-Natalie Jennison

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading

4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading

5:00pm- 5:30pmMS Football-Jesse Hunt