Skip to content
Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
6:15am - 7:30am
8th Volleyball
@South Gym
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Perry Golf & Country Club
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Boone Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@ADM High School
South Gym
5:00pm
Cross Country: G/HS
@Perry Golf & Country Club
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/HS
@Perry Golf & Country Club
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@A-D-M, Adel
South Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@A-D-M, Adel
North Gym
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Dallas Center-Grimes HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Hitting Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Minburn Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@A-D-M, Adel
North Gym
2
District Event
(Changed)
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
6:15am - 7:30am
8th Volleyball
@South Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
7:00pm
Football: V
@DCG Stadium
3
8:00am - 9:30am
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
5
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@ADM High School
South Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/HS
@North Polk High School
ADM Entry Boys Only.
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@A-D-M, Adel
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@ADM High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Football: JV
@A-D-M, Adel
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6
6:15am - 7:30am
MS Volleyball
@South Gym
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
8th Volleyball
@South Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Band
@Offsite Location 1
SCIBA MS Honor Band Auditions @ Waukee
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Perry High School
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@ADM High School
Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Winterset High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Winterset High School
5:45pm
Football: 8th
@A-D-M, Adel
Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Winterset High School
7
6:15am - 7:30am
8th Volleyball
@South Gym
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Volleyball
@South Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
5:00pm - 5:30pm
MS Football
@ADM- HS Auditorium
8
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Saydel HS
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Ballard Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@ADM High School
South Gym
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/HS
@Nishna Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/HS
@Nishna Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/HS
@Nishna Hills Golf Course
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Hitting Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Minburn Gym
9
District Event
(Changed)
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
6:15am - 7:30am
8th Volleyball
@South Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@A-D-M, Adel
Stadium
7:15pm
Football: V
@A-D-M, Adel
10
8:00am - 9:30am
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
11
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
12
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Iowa State University Cross Country Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Iowa State University Cross Country Course
4:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal and Recording
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@ADM High School
North Gym
5:00pm
Cross Country: G/HS
@Iowa State University Cross Country Course
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/HS
@Iowa State University Cross Country Course
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@South Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
13
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal and Recording
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@A-D-M, Adel
Stadium
4:30pm
Football: 8th
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@ADM High School
North Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@ADM High School
North Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@ADM High School
North Gym
14
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
MS Football
@ADM- HS Auditorium
15
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal and Recording
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Perry Community Schools
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Perry High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Hitting Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Minburn Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Perry High School
16
District Event
(Changed)
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
4:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal and Recording
7:00pm
Football: V
@TBA
17
8:00am - 9:30am
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Knoxville High School
18
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
19
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Cheerleading
@District Administrative Center- Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Cheerleading
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
MS Volleyball
@ADM High School - North Gym
20
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Football
@South Gym
8th Grade MS Football - Coach Hunt and Coach Hatchitt
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@A-D-M, Adel
Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lewis Central High School
21
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/HS
@TBA
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/HS
@Winterset Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
22
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
4:15pm
Football: 8th
(Cancelled)
@ADM High School
Stadium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Cheerleading
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Hitting Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Minburn Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
23
District Event
End of 1st Qtr.
District Event
(Changed)
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
6:15am - 7:30am
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
MS Band
@Band Room
Band Night at Varsity football game
24
8:00am - 9:30am
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
25
4:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@South Gym
OG
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
26
8:00am - 4:30pm
District Event
@District Administrative Center- Gym
Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
27
8:00am - 4:30pm
District Event
@District Administrative Center- Gym
Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@South Gym
OG
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
28
8:00am - 4:30pm
District Event
@District Administrative Center- Gym
Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
29
3:40pm - 6:00pm
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Dance
@District Administrative Center- Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Hitting Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Softball
@Minburn Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@ADM High School - North Gym
30
TBD
Cross Country: G/HS
@TBA
TBD
Cross Country: B/HS
@TBA
District Event
(Changed)
Early Dismissal 1:00 PM
6:15am - 7:30am
MS Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7th/8th Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Drama
@ADM- HS Auditorium
31
8:00am - 9:30am
HS Football
@Football Field
High School Football Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Clubs
Drama
FFA
National Honor Society
Yearbook
Student Council
Thespian
TSA
SADD
International Club
Speech
Fine Arts
Band
Choir
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?