Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Sunday, October 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
South Gymlocation

OG

OG
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
Monday, October 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:30pmDistrict Event-Debbie Stiles

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:30pmDistrict Event-Debbie Stiles

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
South Gymlocation

OG

OG
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Regional SemifinalTBA vs. TBA
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:30pmDistrict Event-Debbie Stiles

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection

Dallas County Attorney Jury Selection
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
Thursday, October 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
South Gymlocation

Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics

Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
Friday, October 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Girls HS State MeetTBA vs. IGHSAU
 @  TBAlocation
TBDCross Country: Boys HS State MeetTBA vs. IHSAA
 @  TBAlocation
District Event  

(Changed)

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

6:15am- 7:30amMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman
Saturday, October 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice