Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Sunday, November 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball-Jason Book
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
Monday, November 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Regional FinalTBA vs. TBA
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 8:00pmMS Band-Cassidy Noring
Offsite Location 1 location

SCIBA MS Honor Band @ Ankeny Centennial

SCIBA MS Honor Band @ Ankeny Centennial
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
5:00pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading
Thursday, November 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
5:00pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland
North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
South Gymlocation

Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics

Possible 4v4 Youth Clinics
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty
Minburn Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager
North Gymlocation
Friday, November 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Event  

(Changed)

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

6:15am- 7:30amMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers
South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
Saturday, November 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amHS Baseball-Jason Book
8:00am- 9:30amHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice