Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Saturday, November 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
Sunday, November 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball-Jason Book

4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

South Gymlocation

HS Parent/Player BKB Meeting

HS Parent/Player BKB Meeting
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

North Gymlocation
6:00pmBooster Club Meeting

Media Center location

Virtual meeting

Virtual meeting
Monday, November 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Freshman 1st Practice

TBDBasketball: Boys JV 1st Practice

6:00am- 7:45amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       7:15pm

vs. Perry
 @  Perry Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Perry  @  ADM DAC Gym
Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmHS Volleyball-Mary Beth Scott

6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

Tuesday, November 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:30amHS Dance

6:00am- 7:30amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
6:00am- 7:30amMS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

South Gymlocation
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:00pm- 5:30pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

Practice

Practice
5:15pm- 7:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

 

(Cancelled)

Wednesday, November 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
6:00am- 7:30amHS Dance

ADM DAC Gymlocation
3:40pm- 6:00pmHS Football-Garrison Carter

High School Football Practice

High School Football Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:00pm- 5:30pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading

4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading

5:15pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
Thursday, November 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
6:00am- 7:30amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

South Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:00pmHS Band-Russ Braun

Offsite Location 5 location

All-State Music Festival - this may change.

All-State Music Festival - this may change.
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM DAC Gym
Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS
 @  DC-G Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

Dress rehearsals and recording

Dress rehearsals and recording
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty

Minburn Gymlocation
Friday, November 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Event

 

(Changed)

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

6:05am- 7:30amHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

North Gymlocation
6:15am- 7:30amMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
8:00am- 9:00pmHS Band-Russ Braun

Offsite Location 5 location

All-State Music Festival - this may change.

All-State Music Festival - this may change.
2:00pm- 3:30pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

South Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
5:00pm- 9:00pmHS Drama-Molly Longman

Dress rehearsals and recording

Dress rehearsals and recording
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Scrimmage

vs. Indianola  @  A-D-M, Adel
North Gym locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage

vs. Indianola  @  A-D-M, Adel
North Gym locationFS