Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD

1

Saturday, November 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 1:00pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

HS Varsity Wrestling Challenges - Coach Hatchitt Weigh-In @ 07:00 Wrestling Starts @ 08:00 until completion

HS Varsity Wrestling Challenges - Coach Hatchitt

Weigh-In @ 07:00
Wrestling Starts @ 08:00 until completion
8:00am- 10:00amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation

9/JV scrimmage

9/JV scrimmage
10:00am- 1:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation

V Scrimmages

V Scrimmages
10:00am- 1:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

South Gymlocation

V scrimmages

V scrimmages
Sunday, November 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

North Gymlocation
Monday, November 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Polk
 @  North Polk Middle School location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Polk  @  ADM DAC Gym
Gym locationFS
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:00pm- 5:30pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

Practice

Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM High School
North Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM High School
South Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM High School
South Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM High School
North Gym locationFS
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM High School
South Gym locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS  @  ADM High School
North Gym locationFS
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:00pm- 5:30pmMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading

4:30pm- 6:00pmHS Cheerleading

5:15pm- 6:30pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:30pm- 9:00pmHS Band-Russ Braun

Offsite Location 5 location

HS SCIBA honor band auditions at Roosevelt. This may change.

HS SCIBA honor band auditions at Roosevelt. This may change.
3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Boys Basketball-Aaron Mager

North Gymlocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball-Jacob Cleveland

South Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       3:20pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Boone  @  ADM DAC Gym
Gym locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Boone
 @  Boone Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmWrestling: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmHS Dance

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty

7:00pm- 8:30pmHS Softball-Jodi Doty

Minburn Gymlocation
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Event

 

(Changed)

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

Early Dismissal 1:00 PM

6:00am- 7:15amHS Wrestling-Chris Hatchitt

wrestling room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt

HS Wrestling Practice - Coach Hatchitt
6:15am- 7:30amMS Girls Basketball-Rod Wiebers

South Gymlocation

7th/8th Practice

7th/8th Practice
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  ADM High School
North Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Ballard
 @  Ballard High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ballard
 @  Ballard High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ballard
 @  Ballard High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Ballard
 @  Ballard High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

vs. Ballard
 @  Ballard High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Ballard
 @  Ballard High Schoollocation