Boone
1

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 2:00pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

ISU location

Ms. Gilman's iJAG class -6 students, 1 adult

Ms. Gilman's iJAG class -6 students, 1 adult

1:46pm- 3:20pmP.E. Class
H.S. Pool location
3:20pm- 9:00pmReservation
H.S. Orchestra Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAAU-Kathman 8th Basketball Practice
Franklin Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys JV/V Practice
H.S. Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming 7th/8th Practice
H.S. Pool location

take bus #14 @ 3:05

take bus #14 @ 3:05

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer HS Basketball Practice
Lincoln Elem Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAAU- Gradoville Practice
Franklin Gym location
5:30pm- 6:20pmBaseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
M.S. Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer Girls HS Open Gym
M.S. Gym location
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity 2nd Round PlayoffsTBA vs. TBA
1:46pm- 3:20pmP.E. Class
H.S. Pool location
3:15pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys 8th Practice
M.S. Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAAU-Kathman 8th Basketball Practice
Franklin Gym location
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV/Varsity Organizational Meetingvs. TBA

Mr. McPartland's room

Mr. McPartland's room

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming 7th/8th Practice
H.S. Pool location

take bus #14 @ 3:05

take bus #14 @ 3:05

4:00pmCheer HS Wrestling Practice
H.S. P. Borkowski's Room location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer Boys HS Open Gym
M.S. Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmAAU-Bell Practice
Franklin Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmAAU-Hightshoe 8th Basketball Practice
M.S. Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmElementary STEM Night
5:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Inferno Practice
H.S. Gym location
6:00pmSpeech Individual Showcase
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling Youth Club
H.S. Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAAU- Gradoville Practice
Franklin Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAAU-England 6th Basketball Practice
M.S. Gym location
8:30pm- 9:30pmAAU-Weisbrod 7th Basketball Practice
Franklin Gym location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:20am- 7:00pmReservation
H.S. Gym location

Set up for Orchestra Centennial Celebration Concert

Set up for Orchestra Centennial Celebration Concert

1:46pm- 3:20pmP.E. Class
H.S. Pool location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys JV/V Practice
M.S. Gym location

moved to m.s. due to orchestra concert

moved to m.s. due to orchestra concert

3:30pm- 5:00pmDrama HS Play Rehearsal
H.S. Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming 7th/8th Practice
H.S. Pool location

take bus #14 @ 3:05

take bus #14 @ 3:05

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-14-19)

vs. Greene County
 @ Boone
M.S. Gym
location
6:00pmReservation
H.S. Commons location

There will be a dessert reception following the Orchestra Centennial Celebration Concert. 6:00 set-up; 7:00 - concert; reception to follow.

There will be a dessert reception following the Orchestra Centennial Celebration Concert. 6:00 set-up; 7:00 - concert; reception to follow.

7:00pm- 8:30pmAAU-Weisbrod 7th Basketball Practice
Franklin Gym location
7:00pmOrchestra 5th - 12th Grade Concert
H.S. Gym location

Centennial Celebration

Centennial Celebration

Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmBooster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
Franklin Gym location
8:00am- 8:00pmBooster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
H.S. Gym location
8:00am- 8:00pmBooster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
M.S. Gym location
8:00am- 5:00pmSpeech Individ. Events/DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       6:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

40 students; 5 adults

40 students; 5 adults

3:50pmBand Jim Coffin Jazz FestivalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmBooster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
Franklin Gym location
8:00am- 8:00pmBooster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
H.S. Gym location
8:00am- 8:00pmBooster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
M.S. Gym location
9:00am- 7:15pmDECA State CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Southeast Polk High School location

7 students, 1 adult (van)

7 students, 1 adult (van)

1:00pm- 3:00pmAAU -Smith Baseball
Lincoln Elem Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball HS Pitchers/Catchers
M.S. Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSoccer Girls HS Open Gym
M.S. Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys JV/V Practice
H.S. Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball Adults
M.S. Gym location
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-StateTBA vs. TBA
1:46pm- 3:20pmP.E. Class
H.S. Pool location
3:30pm- 9:00pmSwing Choir Rehearsal
H.S. Auditorium location
4:30pmSwimming: 7/8 Meetvs. Johnston
5:00pmBasketball Boys 9th Awards
H.S. Commons location
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling Youth Club
H.S. Wrestling Room location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAAU -Hollenkamp Wrestling Practice
M.S. Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
1:46pm- 3:20pmP.E. Class
H.S. Pool location
3:30pm- 4:45pmSoccer Boys HS Open Gym
H.S. Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming 7th/8th Practice
H.S. Pool location

take bus #14 @ 3:05

take bus #14 @ 3:05

3:30pm- 9:00pmSwing Choir Rehearsal
H.S. Auditorium location
5:00pm- 6:30pmAAU -Weisbrod Softball
Lincoln Elem Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAAU-England 6th Basketball Practice
M.S. Gym location