Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:35pm- 4:30pm | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Shot and discus field is located one block north of Goeppinger field. JV/V 4:30pm field events 5:00pm running events | ||
6:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
D.D. | |
D.D. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
|
Lincoln & Page
more.. |
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Postponed to 04-19-18) | vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Waukee
JV/V |
JV/V | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled to 04-27-18) | vs. Carroll Community School |
6:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | TBD | |
TBD | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | ||
2:45pm |
TBA
van | |
van | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| Futures Staff to IAAE Convention; taking a van; returning on 4-6-18 |
Futures Staff to IAAE Convention; taking a van; returning on 4-6-18 | ||
5:00pm- 6:20pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
6:00pm |
M.S. Commons
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
10:00am
| 7th and 8th grade choir students to practice for concert tonight (dropped off by parents at 8:00am). Bus will depart from the high school at 10:00am to take kids back to the middle school. |
7th and 8th grade choir students to practice for concert tonight (dropped off by parents at 8:00am). Bus will depart from the high school at 10:00am to take kids back to the middle school. | ||
8:30am- 9:20am |
H.S. Commons
Freedom Flight Veterans will be visiting with students from A.P. Lit, DMACC Comp. classes. | |
Freedom Flight Veterans will be visiting with students from A.P. Lit, DMACC Comp. classes. | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-25-18) | vs. Ogden |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Newton |
4:15pm | vs. Newton | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Running and field events start at 4:30. Discus and shot put will be held on the practice field on the north side of the high school just off Cyclone Avenue. |
Running and field events start at 4:30. Discus and shot put will be held on the practice field on the north side of the high school just off Cyclone Avenue. | ||
5:30pm | vs. Winterset | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Winterset |
6:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm |
H.S. Commons
Wes Bass - little league team meeting; Brandi J. will let them in/out | |
Wes Bass - little league team meeting; Brandi J. will let them in/out | ||
7:00pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:20am- 11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
|
Boone County Fairgrounds
7th grade students will attend the Teen Maze; bus departs at 8:10am |
7th grade students will attend the Teen Maze; bus departs at 8:10am | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| Apprenticeship students; van leaves from the high school at 8:00am |
Apprenticeship students; van leaves from the high school at 8:00am | ||
12:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-20-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Varsity will play at McHose Park (1200 Francis Mason Drive); JV will play at either DMACC (1125 Hancock Drive) or Memorial Park (711 19th St); order of matches: 1) Ankeny vs. Boone; 2) Indianola vs. Roosevelt; 3) Ankeny vs. Indianola; 4) Roosevelt vs. Boone; 5) Roosevelt vs Ankeny; 6) Indianola vs. Boone Varsity will play at McHose Park (1200 Francis Mason Drive); JV will play at either DMACC (1125 Hancock Drive) or Memorial Park (711 19th St); order of matches: 1) Ankeny vs. Boone; 2) Indianola vs. Roosevelt; 3) Ankeny vs. Indianola; 4) Roosevelt vs. Boone; 5) Roosevelt vs Ankeny; 6) Indianola vs. Boone |
Varsity will play at McHose Park (1200 Francis Mason Drive); JV will play at either DMACC (1125 Hancock Drive) or Memorial Park (711 19th St); order of matches: 1) Ankeny vs. Boone; 2) Indianola vs. Roosevelt; 3) Ankeny vs. Indianola; 4) Roosevelt vs. Boone; 5) Roosevelt vs Ankeny; 6) Indianola vs. Boone Varsity will play at McHose Park (1200 Francis Mason Drive); JV will play at either DMACC (1125 Hancock Drive) or Memorial Park (711 19th St); order of matches: 1) Ankeny vs. Boone; 2) Indianola vs. Roosevelt; 3) Ankeny vs. Indianola; 4) Roosevelt vs. Boone; 5) Roosevelt vs Ankeny; 6) Indianola vs. Boone | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:35pm- 5:05pm | ||
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin cafeteria
more.. | |
7:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00pm |
Franklin cafeteria
more.. | |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| High School Academic Team competition |
High School Academic Team competition | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
(Date Changed to 04-14-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Varsity. |
Varsity. | ||
11:00am |
(Date Changed to 04-14-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Varsity; Boone vs. Webster City @ 11:00am; Gilbert vs. Carroll Kuemper @ 12:30pm; 3rd place game @ 2:30pm; 1st place game @ 4:00pm; Admission $5 for adults and students; Concessions will be available; no outside beverages/food allowed. Varsity; Boone vs. Webster City @ 11:00am; Gilbert vs. Carroll Kuemper @ 12:30pm; 3rd place game @ 2:30pm; 1st place game @ 4:00pm; Admission $5 for adults and students; Concessions will be available; no outside beverages/food allowed. |
Varsity; Boone vs. Webster City @ 11:00am; Gilbert vs. Carroll Kuemper @ 12:30pm; 3rd place game @ 2:30pm; 1st place game @ 4:00pm; Admission $5 for adults and students; Concessions will be available; no outside beverages/food allowed. Varsity; Boone vs. Webster City @ 11:00am; Gilbert vs. Carroll Kuemper @ 12:30pm; 3rd place game @ 2:30pm; 1st place game @ 4:00pm; Admission $5 for adults and students; Concessions will be available; no outside beverages/food allowed. |
JV/V
4:30pm field events
5:00pm running events