Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Weight Room
| |
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
9:16am- 10:01am |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class | |
Mr. Baute's physics class | ||
12:57pm- 1:42pm |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class | |
Mr. Baute's physics class | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm |
H.S. P. Borkowski's Room
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Webster City
ABC |
ABC | ||
4:30pm | vs. Webster City
ABC | |
ABC | ||
4:30pm | 8th GBB Game | |
8th GBB Game | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. JV/Varsity |
JV/Varsity | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
6:45pm- 8:45pm |
H.S. Commons
Boys basketball team dinner. | |
Boys basketball team dinner. | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
7:45pm- 8:45pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
7:15am | vs. TBA
Mr. Johnson's Rm #111 | |
Mr. Johnson's Rm #111 | ||
7:40am- 8:20am |
H.S. Room #6210 - Ag Classroom
| |
9:16am- 10:01am |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class | |
Mr. Baute's physics class | ||
12:57pm- 1:42pm |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class | |
Mr. Baute's physics class | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD
@ ADM DAC Gym
ABC |
ABC | ||
4:30pm | vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD
ABC | |
ABC | ||
4:30pm | ||
4:30pm | ||
6:00pm | Middle School Night | |
Middle School Night | ||
6:00pm | ||
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | |
7:30pm | Middle School Night | |
Middle School Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am |
H.S. Pool
| |
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:15am
| vs. North Polk
JV/V |
JV/V | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
H.S. Auditorium
Spanish Club Movie Night |
Spanish Club Movie Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
H.S. Commons
Boustead | |
Boustead | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
7:00pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:30am- 7:15am |
M.S. Gym
| |
8:30am- 6:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
2:00pm- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
|
H.S. Auditorium
Lincoln Kindergarten; 63 students; 5 adults |
Lincoln Kindergarten; 63 students; 5 adults | ||
2:00pm- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
|
H.S. Auditorium
Page Kindergarten; 64 students; 7 adults |
Page Kindergarten; 64 students; 7 adults | ||
2:00pm- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
|
H.S. Auditorium
Lincoln PreK, TK, 1st grade; 70 students; 14 adults |
Lincoln PreK, TK, 1st grade; 70 students; 14 adults | ||
2:00pm- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
|
H.S. Auditorium
Page PreK, TK, 1st grade; 93 students; 28 adults |
Page PreK, TK, 1st grade; 93 students; 28 adults | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Franklin Gym
|
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
M.S. Gym
|
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Weight Room
| |
6:30am- 7:15am |
M.S. Gym
| |
8:00am- 3:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
more.. High School Potluck | |
High School Potluck | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:30pm | vs. Dallas Center-Grimes
ABC | |
ABC | ||
4:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
4:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Round 1: Boone vs. West Marshall (mat 2); Round 2: Boone vs. Nevada (mat 1); Round 3: Boone vs. Gilbert (mat 2) |
Round 1: Boone vs. West Marshall (mat 2); Round 2: Boone vs. Nevada (mat 1); Round 3: Boone vs. Gilbert (mat 2) | ||
6:00pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
6:00pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar
Additional Half for 9th B | |
Additional Half for 9th B | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
7:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:30am- 7:15am |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm |
H.S. Library
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Board Room
Booster Club Banquet Committee Mtg. | |
Booster Club Banquet Committee Mtg. |