Skip to content
Boone
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
5:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Show
@H.S. Auditorium
2
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
8:00am - 2:00pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@H.S. Gym
Tournament
8:30am - 1:30pm
FFA NC District Convention
@Belmond-Klemme High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@Panorama High School
Mrs. Vanyo/TSA; 57 students, 2 adults (1 van, 1 bus)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@Hoover High School
High School Band; 30 students, 1 adult; van, trailer, bus
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Roach Softball
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
7:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Show
@H.S. Auditorium
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball JV/V Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball 9th Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Softball Baker
@M.S. Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
4
9:00am - 7:00pm
Band HS Raccoon River Conference Honor Festival
@Winterset High School
12:08pm - 1:06pm
Field Trip
@Various locations in Boone
Mrs. Sallen's Life Skills Class - 7 students; 5 adults
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Field Trip
@Ericson Public Library
Mrs. Malin's TK class; 15 students, 2 adults
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
2:00pm
Track: G/JV/Varsity
@UNI
Varsity only
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
@Marshalltown High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama Thespian Meeting
@TBA
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
UNI/DMACC 2 + 2
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
ICAN Presentations; 6:00 - Career and College Planning (for sophomores and juniors); 7:00 Understanding Financial Aid (juniors)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Field Trip
@ISU - Memorial Union
Mrs. Diericks Class; 65 students, 3 adults
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
5
TBD
Basketball: B/V
8:45am - 9:30am
Field Trip
@Vision Bank
iJAG - 27 students, 2 adults
10:00am - 10:30am
National Honor Society Meeting
@H.S. Auditorium
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
2:00pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@UNI-Dome
Varsity only
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1 - 3:30-5, Act 2 - 6:00-7:30pm, Tech 3:30-6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Field Trip
@Perry High School
Mrs. Vanyo & Mrs. Carter TSA; 57 students, 2 adults (1 van, 1 bus)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Awards
@Grace Community Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
6
2 Hour Early Dismissal
TBD
Basketball: B/V
7:00am - 8:00am
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 2
8:00am - 11:00am
College & Career Fair
@H.S. Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Board Room
Senior Signings
9:00am - 10:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Danner Signing
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1: 3:30-5pm; Tech: 3:30-6:00pm
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Reservation
@Franklin cafeteria
ISEA - Finance Training
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1: 3:30-5pm; Act 2: 6-7:30pm; Tech: 3:30-6pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05pm
5:00pm
Field Trip
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
All-State Cheer; 1 student, 2 adults, van
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences TK-4
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:30pm
Reservation
@M.S. Commons
8th Grade Football Signing Day
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
8
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
7:40am - 8:20am
FFA Meeting
@H.S. Room #6210 - Ag Classroom
11:30am - 12:20pm
Field Trip
@Boone Middle School
Mr. Bloem - Counseling Dept.: 5 students, 1 adult; red van
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1 and Tech; Act 2 will be 7-8am or 6-7pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Fun Night 5th & 6th Grade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Middle School Fun Night Family Movie
Possibly showing "Wreck It Ralph 2"
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Fun Night 7th & 8th Grade
9
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
8:00am - 1:00pm
Little League Meeting
@Franklin Gym
Coaches Meeting/Clinic/Draft
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Individual State
@Nevada High School
40 students; 5 adults
8:30am - 12:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Commons
George Ensley
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Little League Skills Assessemnt
@Franklin cafeteria
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Roach Softball
@M.S. Gym
10
Soccer Club Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball JV/V Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Little League Meeting
@Franklin Gym
Coaches Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball 9th Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Softball Baker
@M.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer HS Banquet
@H.S. Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Men's League
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
11
TBD
Golf: B/JV/Varsity
TBD
Soccer: B/JV/Varsity
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@Boone
McHose Park Tennis Courts
TBD
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
8:00am - 10:30am
Field Trip
@Boone Middle School
7th/8th grade choir / transport to middle school from high school
8:00am - 10:30am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
practice for choir extravaganza
11:03am
Track: G/7/8
@Boone Middle School
Meetings will be during activity time - 11:28 for 7th and 11:48 for 8th. Location TBD
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Shoot around for Peer Helper Benefit
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm
Tennis Girls HS Practice
@Ames
varsity only;
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Nerem Soccer
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@H.S. Board Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Choir 7th - 12th Grade Extravaganza
@H.S. Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
12
2 Hour Early Dismissal
6:30am - 8:00am
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:30am
Track: B/7/8
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Rm. #111
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences TK-12
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1: 3:30-5pm; Act 2: 6-7:30pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
4:00pm
Tennis Girls HS Practice
@Ames
varsity only;
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
@Waukee YMCA
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences TK-12
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Club Practice
@Franklin Gym
13
7:00am - 8:00am
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 2
9:00am - 11:30am
Field Trip
@Perfect Games
6th Grade; 120 students, 5 adults
9:45am - 11:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
ACT Prep for Juniors
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Awards/Pool Party
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Awards
@M.S. Commons
6:00pm
Wrestling Boys HS Awards
@
Multiple Location
Dessert/snack potluck
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@H.S. Chorus Rm
14
9:30am
Field Trip
@Des Moines Airport
Ms. Anderson - Spain Trip
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1: 3:30-5; Act 2: 6-7:30pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences 5-12
@Boone High School
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:45pm - 7:00pm
AAU Nerem Soccer
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Basketball Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
15
9:00am - 11:00am
Field Trip
@Perfect Games
5th Grade; Mr. Johnson; 100 students; 5-8 adults
11:45am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@Perfect Games
8th Grade Reward; 120 students, 6 adults
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
Act 1: 3:30-5pm; Act 2: 7-8am OR 6-7pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Meeting
@H.S. Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Buena Vista University
Varsity only
4:30pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Humboldt Community Rec Center
JV only; Field and running events both start at 4:30pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 10:00pm
RSVP Movie Night
@H.S. Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Roach Softball
@M.S. Gym
17
Soccer Club Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball JV/V Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball 9th Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Softball Baker
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Men's League
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
18
No School - Spring Break
TBD
Soccer: G/JV/Varsity
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
4:00pm
Track: G/JV/Varsity
@Lied Recreation Athletic Center
Varsity only
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Nerem Soccer
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
19
No School - Spring Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Iowa State University
4:30pm
Track: G/JV/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Carroll High School
Co-Ed; Field events - 4:30pm; Running events - 5:00pm;
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Club Practice
@Franklin Gym
20
No School - Spring Break
10:00am - 11:30am
Track Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@M.S. Gym
21
No School - Spring Break
10:00am - 11:30am
Track Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
4:30pm
Track: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Carroll High School
Co-Ed; Field events - 4:30pm; Running events - 5:00pm;
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Nerem Soccer
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
22
No School - Spring Break
10:00am - 11:30am
Track Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
23
11:00am
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Dubuque
State Indoor-Qualified Athletes Van 6:00am
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Roach Softball
@M.S. Gym
24
Soccer Club Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball JV/V Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball 9th Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Softball Baker
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Men's League
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
25
Speech Individual All State
@UNI
TBD
Track: G/7/8
@Boone Middle School
TBD
Track: B/7/8
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
practice will start at 4 but not in the gym
4:45pm
Track: G/JV/Varsity
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
Field events - 4:45pm; Running events - 5:15pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
TSA Meet
@M.S. Commons/Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Nerem Soccer
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Awards
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
26
8:00am - 2:00pm
Student Council Blood Drive
@H.S. Chorus Rm
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Tryout Clinic
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
practice will start at 4, but not in the gym
4:30pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Nevada High School
Admission $5 for adults and students; concessions available; field events start at 4:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm
Cheer HS Parent Meeting
@H.S. Commons
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peer Helper Basketball Benefit
@H.S. Gym
High School vs Middle School Staff BB Game; Juniors vs Seniors BB Game; Baked Good Sale & Auction; Money raised goes to the Hope Foundation.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Club Practice
@Franklin Gym
27
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Tryout Clinic
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
practice will start at 4, but not in the gym
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
28
End of 3rd Quarter
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Reserved for 2nd-4th grade showcase set up
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm
Cheer HS Tryouts
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Waukee High School
Field events - 4:00pm; Running events - 4:15pm; Admission is $5 for adults students 9-12 and $3 for students K-8
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
practice will start at 4, but not in the gym
4:30pm
Track: G/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
Goeppinger Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Nerem Soccer
@M.S. Gym
move to Lincoln if weather is bad (HS golf will be using MS gym)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm
PTO Meeting - Elementary
@Lincoln Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@M.S. Gym
29
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Reserved for 2nd-4th grade showcase set up
9:00am - 11:00am
Field Trip
@Perfect Games
7th Grade - 150 students; 6 adults
9:30am - 1:00pm
Field Trip
@Grimes, IA
Ms. Logan / EDGE - 5 students, 1 adult; Associated Builders and Contractors of Iowa 3100 SE Enterprise Drive in Grimes
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Library
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
practice will start at 4, but not in the gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Field Trip
@Johnston High School
Mrs. Vanyo & Mrs. Carter TSA; 57 students, 2 adults (1 van, 1 bus)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Golf Boys HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Drama HS Play Performance
@H.S. Auditorium
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band/Choir/Orchestra HS Solo/Ensemble Contests
@Greene County High School
60 students, 3 adults; 2 buses, 1 van with trailer
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Reserved for 2nd-4th grade showcase set up
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Roach Softball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Drama HS Play Performance
@H.S. Auditorium
31
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Reserved for 2nd-4th grade showcase set up
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball JV/V Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball 9th Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
3:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Pool
This is a meeting for 8th-12th grade swimmers and parents regarding tech suits and college swimming.
4:00pm
Football Little Toreadors Parent Meeting
@H.S. Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Softball Baker
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Cheer
Choir
Drama
Drill Team
FFA
Orchestra
Speech
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?