Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Weight Room
| |
8:45am- 2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
|
Don Williams Park
Fish Iowa for 7th Graders; |
Fish Iowa for 7th Graders; | ||
9:00am- 1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| iJAG; 2 students, 1 adult |
iJAG; 2 students, 1 adult | ||
9:45am- 10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
| Sacred Heart 1st Grade; 9 students, 5 adults |
Sacred Heart 1st Grade; 9 students, 5 adults | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm | vs. North Polk | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. North Polk
@ North Polk MS
ABC-One Net |
ABC-One Net | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Indianola
4:30pm - 9/10/JV Girls; 5:00pm - 9/10/JV Boys; 5:30pm - Varsity Girls; 6:00pm - Varsity Boys |
4:30pm - 9/10/JV Girls; 5:00pm - 9/10/JV Boys; 5:30pm - Varsity Girls; 6:00pm - Varsity Boys | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Indianola
4:30pm - 9/10/JV Girls; 5:00pm - 9/10/JV Boys; 5:30pm - Varsity Girls; 6:00pm - Varsity Boys |
4:30pm - 9/10/JV Girls; 5:00pm - 9/10/JV Boys; 5:30pm - Varsity Girls; 6:00pm - Varsity Boys | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. B Level |
B Level |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:30am- 7:30am | ||
9:00am- 2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| iJAG - 7 students, 1 adult |
iJAG - 7 students, 1 adult | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-30-19) | vs. Humboldt |
7:30pm | vs. Humboldt
Youth Night | |
Youth Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:15am
| vs. Des Moines Lincoln |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:10am
| vs. Johnston |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. Des Moines Lincoln |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
M.S. Soccer Field
CoEd 13U vs. Van Meter | |
CoEd 13U vs. Van Meter |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
M.S. Soccer Field
Girls 15U vs. UFA Hornets | |
Girls 15U vs. UFA Hornets |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:45am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Waukee |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Carroll Community School |
4:15pm | vs. Carroll Community School | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Rescheduled from 09-30-19) | vs. Humboldt
9th/10th Combined |
9th/10th Combined | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Humboldt |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Postponed to 10-03-19) | vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
5:15pm- 8:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| 8th Grade Band; 10 students, 1 adult. |
8th Grade Band; 10 students, 1 adult. | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Ballard |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Ballard |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:25pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Ballard |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:45am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Stonebridge Church Event | |
Stonebridge Church Event |