Boone

Boone

1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA National FFA Convention
Indianapolis, IN location
7:10am- 8:10amP.E. Class
H.S. Gym location

Eastlund's Adv S & C Class

Eastlund's Adv S & C Class

8:15amField Trip  

(Cancelled)

Boonelocation

2nd grade/8th grade Language Arts; departure times attached to trip request

2nd grade/8th grade Language Arts; departure times attached to trip request

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls 7th Practice
M.S. Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls 8th Practice
Franklin Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling MS Practice
M.S. Wrestling Room location
4:15pm- 5:15pmSwimming/Diving Girls HS Practice
H.S. Pool location
5:30pm- 7:00pmAAU - Bell 8th BB
Franklin Gym location
7:00pmDrama HS Musical
H.S. Auditorium location
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA National FFA Convention
Indianapolis, IN location
9:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Youth Club
H.S. Gym location
9:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Youth Club
Franklin Gym location
12:00pmSwimming: Girls JV/Varsity Bus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fort Dodge High Schoollocation
5:40pmCheer State CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7:00pmDrama HS Musical
H.S. Auditorium location
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 2:00pmDrill Team HS Practice
H.S. Gym location
2:00pmDrama HS Musical
H.S. Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys HS Open Gym
H.S. Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmBaseball - Wilson
M.S. Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Adults
Franklin Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Adults
M.S. Gym location
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:10am- 8:10amP.E. Class
H.S. Gym location

Eastlund's Adv S & C Class

Eastlund's Adv S & C Class

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls 7th Practice
Franklin Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls 8th Practice
M.S. Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball Girls HS Open Gym
H.S. Gym location
3:30pmSwimming Boys HS Informational Meeting
H.S. Pool location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling MS Practice
M.S. Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming/Diving Girls HS Practice
H.S. Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAAU - VanPelt Basketball 7th
Franklin Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Boys HS Open Gym
H.S. Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Youth Club Practice
H.S. Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAAU - Weisbrod 8th Boys BB
M.S. Gym location
7:00pmOrchestra HS Concert
H.S. Auditorium location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAAU - Bell 8th BB  

(Cancelled)

Franklin Gym location
7:30pm- 10:00pmDrill Team HS Practice
H.S. Gym location
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls 7th Practice
Franklin Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls 8th Practice
M.S. Gym location
3:30pmWrestling HS Sign-up Meeting
H.S. CCI / Library location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling MS Practice
M.S. Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:15pmSwimming/Diving Girls HS Practice
H.S. Pool location
5:00pm- 8:30pmParent-Teacher Conferences TK-4
5:30pm- 8:00pmReservation
H.S. Gym location

PowderPuff Volleyball

PowderPuff Volleyball

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Youth Club
Franklin Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Youth Club
M.S. Gym location
8:00pm- 9:30pmAAU - Bell 8th BB
Franklin Gym location
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2 Hr. Early Dismissal
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball Girls HS Open Gym
H.S. Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSpeech Organizational Meeting
H.S. Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSwing Choir HS Auditions
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls 7th & 8th Open Gym
M.S. Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSwimming/Diving Girls HS Practice
H.S. Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Boys HS Open Gym
H.S. Gym location
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:25pmBasketball Boys HS Sign-Up Meeting
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling MS Practice
M.S. Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSwimming/Diving Girls HS Practice
H.S. Pool location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Bondurant-Farrar
 @  Boone Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bondurant-Farrar
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Youth Club
Franklin Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Youth Club Practice
H.S. Wrestling Room location
6:30pmNational Honor Society Induction
H.S. Auditorium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAAU - VanPelt Basketball 7th
H.S. Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Youth Club
M.S. Gym location