Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:40am
| 48 students, 5 adults; van and bus |
48 students, 5 adults; van and bus | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Admission $6 for adults and students. Concessions available - spectators are not allowed to bring coolers. |
Admission $6 for adults and students. Concessions available - spectators are not allowed to bring coolers. | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Franklin Gym
Bass-Fareway Basketball | |
Bass-Fareway Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 1:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Dighton | |
Dighton | ||
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| Orchestra - 6 students; 1 adult; return to Boone on 2-11. |
Orchestra - 6 students; 1 adult; return to Boone on 2-11. | ||
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Commons
| |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm | |
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
9:15am- 10:00am |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's Class | |
Mr. Baute's Class | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
|
ISU - CY Stephens
2nd Grades from Franklin; 124 students, 12 adults |
2nd Grades from Franklin; 124 students, 12 adults | ||
10:00am- 11:10am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
|
ISU - CY Stephens
Lincoln Students; 135 students, 17 adults |
Lincoln Students; 135 students, 17 adults | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
|
ISU - CY Stephens
Mrs. Beste (Page) TK, K, 1st Grade; 137 students, 35 adults |
Mrs. Beste (Page) TK, K, 1st Grade; 137 students, 35 adults | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| vs. North Polk
@ North Polk MS
|
4:15pm | vs. North Polk | |
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Cafe' Ole - BHS
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:30pm |
H.S. Board Room
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:15am- 10:00am |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's Class | |
Mr. Baute's Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Franklin Commons
Clover Kids Meeting | |
Clover Kids Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Chorus Rm
| |
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:30pm | vs. Perry | |
4:30pm | vs. Perry | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Adams | |
Adams | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:45pm | vs. Perry | |
6:00pm | vs. Perry
SENIOR NIGHT | |
SENIOR NIGHT | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Perry |
7:30pm | vs. Perry
SENIOR NIGHT | |
SENIOR NIGHT | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
Franklin Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
4:00pm- 5:15pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
Franklin Gym
Adams | |
Adams | ||
5:30pm- 6:20pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Crowden | |
Crowden | ||
7:00pm |
H.S. Chorus Rm
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Chorus Rm
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
(Cancelled) | vs. |
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV Tournament |
JV Tournament | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Franklin Gym
Adams | |
Adams | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
7:30pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 10:30am |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm | |
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
Crowden | |
Crowden | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD |