Skip to content
Boone
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
New Years Day
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Chesnut, E Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Club Newcomb
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drill Team HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
4
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
10:03am - 10:30am
National Honor Society Meeting
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Carroll High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairview Elementary School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Fairview Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Carroll High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, E Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Fairview Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carroll High School
5
2 Hour Early Dismissal
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:30am - 7:40am
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Cheer HS Practice
@H.S. Commons
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@H.S. Auditorium
Associates
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
optional
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
6
Final Exams - H.S.
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:30am - 7:40am
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
(Cancelled)
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@M.S. Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin cafeteria
Clover Kids
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Grinnell College Natatorium
Masks required for spectators; link to tickets attached
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@Franklin Gym
7
End of 2nd Quarter/1st Semester
Final Exams - H.S.
6:30am - 7:40am
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
11:30am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@Des Moines
EDGE: 20 students/ 2 adults to Mercy Hospital
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Track Boys HS Informational Meeting
@H.S. Library
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
8
Band HS SCIBA Honor Band Festival
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Youth Club Practice
@M.S. Gym
8:45am - 5:00pm
FFA Leadership Conference
@FFA Enrichment Center - Ankeny
4 students, 1 adult
9:00am - 12:00pm
Reservation
@
Multiple Location
Public Health Pediatric (ages 5-11) COVID Vaccination Clinic
9:00am
Wrestling: G/JV
@Ogden High School
Admission - $5 cash at the door; concessions available;
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ames High School
$5 admission (cash) for K-12 & adults; Masks required for spectators except when eating or drinking. Masks highly recommended for athletes except when competin...
11:00am
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Des Moines East High School
Masks required for spectators.
9
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
4:15pm
Track Boys HS Informational Meeting
@H.S. Library
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, E Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
9B/JVR
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@H.S. Library
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
B Level
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Drill Team HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
11
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@M.S. Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Polk High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Polk Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Des Moines Roosevelt High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@North Polk Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Polk High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@North Polk Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Polk High School
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
8:30am - 9:15am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Kramer's English class
10:03am - 10:30am
FFA Meeting
@H.S. Library
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Practice
@H.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@H.S. Auditorium
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Pictures
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Fairview Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Carroll Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@Franklin Gym
14
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:30am - 7:40am
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
8:30am - 9:15am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Kramer's English class
9:00am - 10:30am
Field Trip
@Kruck Plumbing & Heating
EDGE & Ind. Tech Students: 4 students, 1 adult
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Field Trip
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
MS Choir 57 students, 3 adults
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
15
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
9:00am - 12:30pm
Band MS CJC Jazz Festival
@DC-G
30 students, 1 adult
10:00am - 11:00am
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
$5 cash at the gate; no outside food or drink allowed.
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Admission $5 - digital and cash
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@DC-G High School
Admission $5 digital and cash
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Admission $5 digital and cash
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@DC-G High School
Admission $5 digital and cash
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Admission $5 digital and cash
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@DC-G High School
16
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
pictures
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@Franklin Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
17
Martin Luther King Day
No School-Professional Dev.
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:00pm
Basketball Boys 7th Pictures
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
3 games
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Ballard Middle School
4 games
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, E Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drill Team HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
18
Band MS Simpson Honor Band Festival
@Simpson College
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@M.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winterset High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winterset High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:15pm - 6:30pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Winterset High School
6 Quarters
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winterset High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Practice
@H.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Awards
@M.S. Commons
Parents and Student of 7th/8th wrestlers are asked to attend.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
20
Wrestling Girls State
@Xtreme Arena, Coralville, IA
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
9:45am - 10:45am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
DMACC Registration
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/JV
@Ballard High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ballard High School
5:30pm Boone vs. Gilbert 6:45pm Boone vs. Ballard 8:00pm Boone vs. Ogden
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Speech Large Group Showcase
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@M.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@Franklin Gym
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:30am - 7:40am
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
8:30am - 3:45pm
Field Trip
@Drake University
Orchestra - 6 students, 1 adult
10:00am
Wrestling: G/JV
@Coralville XTREAM Arena
Girls State
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
No Extra Quarters
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Large Group Districts
@Ankeny Centennial HS
30 students, 3 adults
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
8:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@H.S. Gym
8:30am
Field Trip
@Drake University
Orchestra-6 Students
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
9:00am Boone vs. Gilbert 10:00am Ballard vs. Gilbert 11:00am Boone vs. Ballard
9:00am
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Gilbert Middle School
B Level 9:00am Gilbert vs. Boone 10:00am Boone vs. Ballard 11:00am Gilbert vs. Ballard
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Youth Club Practice
@Franklin Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
Admission $6 for adults and $4 for students - cash at the door. Concessions available.
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: G/JV
@Coralville XTREAM Arena
Girls State
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Youth Club Practice
@M.S. Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Youth Club Practice
@M.S. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AAU Ross Baseball
@M.S. Gym
23
8:00am - 3:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AAU Ross Baseball
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
24
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
10:00am - 10:30am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Guidance Office
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
5:00pm
School Board Meeting
@H.S. Library
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Greene County High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, E Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
9B/JVR
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
B Level
7:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drill Team HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
25
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
watch film until 4:15pm
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@M.S. Commons
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV
@Urbandale High School
Masks are required.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Urbandale High School
Masks are required. 5:00pm Urbandale vs. Boone 6:15pm WDM Valley vs. Boone 7:30pm Boone vs. Woodward-Granger
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
2 Additional Quarters
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Practice
@H.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6:45pm - 7:45pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
A & B in West Gym C & D in East Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/JV
@Carroll High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Carroll High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Strabley Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@Franklin Gym
28
6:00am - 7:15am
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ADM High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@ADM High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@ADM High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@ADM High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@ADM High School
29
8:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@H.S. Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@M.S. Gym
10:00am
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Grinnell College Natatorium
Masks are required!
10:00am
Swimming Youth Club Meet
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Carroll High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Admission $5 digital and cash
4:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Admission $5 digital and cash
30
8:00am - 3:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@H.S. Gym
11:30am - 2:00pm
Little League Registration
@M.S. Commons
12:00pm - 1:00pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Ross Baseball
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
31
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
9:00am - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@Des Moines
iJAG - 4 students, 2 adults: VAN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Ballard Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Reservation
@H.S. Library
5:00pm
Swimming: 7/8
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Admission $5 for adult and students.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, A Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Chesnut, E Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Holm Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drill Team HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Cheer
Choir
Drama
Drill Team
FFA
Orchestra
Speech
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?