Skip to content
Gilbert High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
First Practice - MS Boys Basketball
@GMS
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Boone High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Boone High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Pep Band Alumni Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Pep Band Alumni Night
5
2:33pm
Early Dismissal - HS Collaboration
@GHS
6
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Winterset High School.
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Winterset High School.
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roland-Story High School
6:15 PM - Gilbert vs. Newton, 7:30 PM - Gilbert vs. Roland-Story
7
2:30pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Mystic Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
2 Quarters
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
8
GABC Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
SCIBA - HS Honor Band
@Ankeny
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@GHS - Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Ogden High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@PCM High School
Gym
9
10
4:00pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Perfect Games
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Pep Band + 8th Grade
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Pep Band + 8th Grade
12
2:33pm
Early Dismissal - HS Collaboration
@GHS
13
4:00pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Crystal Bowl
Varsity Boys Only
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Gilbert High School
Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Senior Night and Youth Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
14
End of 1st Semester
@
Multiple Location
Triton Jazz Festival
(Cancelled)
@ICCC in Fort Dodge
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Movie Night
(Postponed)
@GMS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Carroll High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairview Elementary School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Algona High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Fairview Elementary School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Fairview Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Carroll High School
15
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Practice
Sophomores
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@GHS - Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Carroll High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Carroll High School
16
17
No School - Inservice/Work Day
@All Buildings
4:00pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Perfect Games
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
18
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@North Polk Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
East Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ADM High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@ADM High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@ADM High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@ADM High School
19
2:33pm
Early Dismissal - HS Collaboration
@GHS
20
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@ADM High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Ballard High School
HS -Gymnasium
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ballard High School
HS -Gymnasium
SENIOR NIGHT
6:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
@North Polk High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Polk High School
21
4:00pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Perfect Games
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Carroll Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Little Tiger Cheer Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Dance Team at HT
22
IHSSA Large Group District Speech Contest
@Ankeny Centennial High School
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@GHS - Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
Gilbert v. Boone, Ballard v. Boone, Gilbert v. Ballard
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Boone Middle School
9AM - Gilbert vs. Boone, 10AM - Gilbert vs. Ballard
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@East Marshall High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
23
24
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
West Gym - A&B, East Gym C&D
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Bondurant Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal
@GHS - Commons
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Greene County High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Pep Band and Dance Team
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
Gym
Pep Band
25
3:30pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Perfect Games
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Athletic Pictures
@GMS - Gym
BBB
26
2:33pm
Early Dismissal - HS Collaboration
@GHS
27
4:00pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Alley Bowl
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
West Gym - A&B, East Gym - C&D
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
2 Games
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@West Marshall High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Marshall High School
28
Simpson Jazz Festival
@Simpson College-Indianola
HS Jazz One
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winterset High School.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winterset Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roland-Story High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roland-Story High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Winterset High School.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winterset High School.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Winterset High School.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School.
29
AAU Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@GHS - Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
9:00am - 3:00pm
ZAPS ACT Test-Prep Seminar
@TBA
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Carroll High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/9th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
30
AAU Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
31
4:00pm
bowl: JV/Varsity
@Perfect Games
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@DCG-Meadows Gym
JV ONLY
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Des Moines Christian School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Des Moines Christian School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilbert Middle School
Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type of Event
-All-
Athletic Events
High School Events
Middle School Events
Intermediate Events
Elementary Events
Performing Arts
District Events
FFA Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?