Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Indianola
South Central District Greenhand Camp | ||
South Central District Greenhand Camp | ||
7:00pm | vs. Humboldt
@
North Polk High School Band Night (Grades 5th-12th) Pregame. Youth Football Recognition (Flag League) | |
Band Night (Grades 5th-12th) Pregame. Youth Football Recognition (Flag League) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Urbandale
Urbandale Marching Band Invitational | ||
Urbandale Marching Band Invitational | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Des Moines Christian School
9am- DMC v. North Polk (Main Gym) 10:50am- North Polk v. Waukee (Main Gym) 11:40am- North Polk v. WC (Performance Hall) 1:20pm- North Polk v. Glenwood 2:10pm- North Polk v. Gilbert | |
9am- DMC v. North Polk (Main Gym) 10:50am- North Polk v. Waukee (Main Gym) 11:40am- North Polk v. WC (Performance Hall) 1:20pm- North Polk v. Glenwood 2:10pm- North Polk v. Gilbert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Student Council Meetings | ||
Student Council Meetings | ||
10:15am- 3:15pm | ||
4:15pm | vs. Gilbert | |
4:15pm | vs. Gilbert @ North Polk Middle School | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ North Polk High School | |
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | vs. Ankeny - Northview Middle | |
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
North Polk High School DMC JV Runners only. | |
DMC JV Runners only. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Humboldt | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:30pm | vs. Humboldt |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 9:00pm | SCIBA 8th Honor Band Auditions | |
SCIBA 8th Honor Band Auditions | ||
4:15pm | vs. Gilbert | |
4:15pm | vs. Gilbert @ North Polk High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
5:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
7:00pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm | vs. Carlisle @ North Polk Middle School | |
4:15pm | vs. Carlisle | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Saydel High School |