Skip to content
Winterset
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Music: All
@TBA
State Jazz Band Festival
8:00am - 10:30am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:00am - 3:00pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Games
@Elem Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Valley High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@JH Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
10:30am - 12:00pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:30am - 12:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Clinic
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball - Vaughn
@MS Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym-Darling
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 8:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Handsaker
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym-Bradley
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@HS Gym All
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@HS Gym All
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
6:30am - 7:45am
Yoga
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Open Gym-Kerr
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Democrat Caucuses
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes- Meadows Gym (East side of campus)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Republican Caucuses
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@JH Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
4
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Gym All
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perry High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perry Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perry High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perry High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Hensley
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
5th Grade Concert
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Keller
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Perry High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perry High School
5
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball-Anker
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:45pm
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Young
@HS Gym All
6:00pm - 10:30pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@HS Balcony
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Gym All
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Mtg.
@HS Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Softball - Applegate
@Indoor Sports Facility
6
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boone Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@HS Gym All
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Hensley
@JH Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
7
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winterset High School
JH gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
Senior Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Winterset High School
JH gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
JH gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
Senior Night Dance Team performance-Boys Halftime
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
8
TBD
Music: All
@Earlham
Jack Oatts Jazz Festival-JH Jazz Band
TBD
Music: All
@Waukee High School
Large Group State Speech Contest
6:00am - 8:00pm
Optimist Basketball Tournament
@MS Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball-Young
@JH Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@JH Gym
10:30am - 12:00pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Baseball - Brady McDonald
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@ADM HS- North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball - Vaughn
@MS Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym-Darling
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 8:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Handsaker
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym-Bradley
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@HS Gym All
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@HS Gym All
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
10
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
6:30am - 7:45am
Yoga
@Elem Gym
3:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
IHSMA Jazz Choir Festival
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Carlisle Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Open Gym-Kerr
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
AAU Volleyball
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Middle School
gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Norwalk Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
Winterset v. Knoxville, Harlan v. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Hensley
@MS Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Keller
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
12
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball-Anker
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
Jazz Choir (Vox Recording Session)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Meal
@HS Concession Stand
5:00pm - 6:15pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 10:30pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@HS Gym All
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@HS Balcony
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Hensley
@MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@MS Gym
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Softball - Applegate
@Indoor Sports Facility
13
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@HS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Middle School
gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Perry Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
JH gym
JV1 game followed by JV2 game followed by 9th grade.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
JH gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
HS Variety Show
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
Dance Team performance-Boys Halftime
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
14
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ballard High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ballard Middle School
JV1 followed by JV2.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ballard High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WPRD Mother/Son Nerf War
@Elem Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ballard High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Ballard Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ballard High School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
15
TBD
Music: All
@North Polk High School
North Polk Jazz Choir Festival
TBD
Music: All
@Norwalk
SCIBA Large Group Contest(JH Band/JH Jazz)
6:00am - 8:00pm
Optimist Basketball Tournament
@MS Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:00am - 1:00pm
WPRD Mother/Son Nerf War
@Elem Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@HS Gym All
10:30am - 12:00pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Baseball - Brady McDonald
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Dance Team Show
@Auditorium
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Atlantic High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball - Vaughn
@MS Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Softball-Linde
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@HS Gym All
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Dance Team Show
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Dance Team Show
@HS Gym All
3:00pm - 8:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Bradley
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Handsaker
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym-Bradley
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FCA Event
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@JH Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
17
TBD
Music: All
@Johnston High School
All Iowa Concert Band Festival
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
6:30am - 7:45am
Yoga
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Open Gym-Kerr
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
18
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Newton High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Newton High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Hensley
@JH Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Keller
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@HS Gym All
19
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball-Anker
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena
Wrestle Independence on Mat #7
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
4:30pm - 6:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 10:30pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@HS Balcony
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Gym All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dallas Center-Grimes- Meadows Gym (East side of campus)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Hensley
@MS Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Softball - Applegate
@Indoor Sports Facility
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Cheerleading Practice
@JH Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Ballard Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
JV1 game followed by JV2 game followed by 9th grade.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
JH Pops Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
Dance Team performance-Boys Halftime
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
21
TBD
Music: All
@Indianola
Indianola Jazz Encounter-JH Jazz Band
TBD
Music: All
@North Liberty
Liberty Jazz Festival-HS Jazz Bands
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
FFA Farmer Olympics
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@JH Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
22
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Music: All
@Iowa State University
All State Large Group Speech Festival
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena
6:00am - 8:00pm
AAU VB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:30am - 12:00pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Baseball - Brady McDonald
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Birthday Party
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
11:00am - 8:00pm
AAU VB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball - Vaughn
@MS Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@MS Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Softball-Linde
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 8:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Handsaker
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym-Bradley
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@HS Gym All
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
24
6:30am - 7:45am
Yoga
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Young
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@ADM Old MS-215 N. 11th St.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Winterset Middle School
gym
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Open Gym-Kerr
@Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Trap Shooting - Parent Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Keller
@Indoor Sports Facility
26
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball-Anker
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Elem Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Gym All
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 10:30pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@HS Balcony
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Gym All
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball-VanPelt
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball-Kleemeier
@Elem Gym
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Softball - Applegate
@Indoor Sports Facility
27
11:00am - 3:00pm
AEA Meeting
@Academy Boardroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Middle School
gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Carlisle Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wresting Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@Elem Gym
6:30pm
Music: All
@Winterset
Auditorium
JH/HS Band Concert
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@JH Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Vaughn
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Young
@HS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JH Dance
@HS Cafeteria
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
29
TBD
Music: All
@Woodward-Granger
Jim Coffin Jazz Festival-JH Jazz Band
TBD
Music: All
@A-D-M, Adel
District Individual Speech Contest
6:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball-Girls Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:30am - 12:00pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Baseball-Renaud
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Baseball-Renaud
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - Brady McDonald
@Indoor Sports Facility
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Color Guard Tryouts
Dist Calendar
Elem
1st Grade Concert
5th Grade Concert
4th Grade Concert
3rd Grade Concert
6th Grade Chorus Concert
2nd Grade Concert
Fine Arts
HS
Band Camp
BBB Camp
BB Practice
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
JH
BBB Camp
8th BBB
7th BBB
BB Practice
7th GBB
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
8th GBB
MS
6th Grade Musical
Band Extravaganza
6th Grade Band Concert
5th Grade Band
WPRD
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?