Skip to content
Winterset
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Hughes
@Elem Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
2
8:00am - 9:30am
9/JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
9/JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Competition Gym
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 6:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@Elem Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Bowen
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Acton
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
4
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
5
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Bowen
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
6
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Renaud
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@MS Commons
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
7
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Meal
@HS Concession Stand
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Gilbert High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Gilbert High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
8
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
We will play a 9th boys reserve game following the regular 9th boys game.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Hughes
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
9
TBD
Music: All
@Ankeny High School
HS SCIBA Honor Band
7:00am - 3:00pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Games
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
10:45am - 12:15pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Clinic
@Elem Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Bradley
@Elem Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
10
6:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 10:30am
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball-Darling
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@Elem Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Bowen
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Acton
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@North Polk High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Creston High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Polk High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Polk High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
12
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ballard High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ballard Middle School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ballard High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Ballard Middle School
We will play a 9th reserve game after the regular 9th grade game.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Bowen
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ballard High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
13
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Renaud
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
#1-BF v. Ballard #2-Winterset v. Ballard #3-Winterset v. BF
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
15
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
We will play a 9th grade reserve game after the regular 9th grade game.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Hughes
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
16
6:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball-Boys Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 3:00pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Games
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Centerville High School
10:45am - 12:15pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Clinic
@Elem Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball-Young
@Elem Gym
1:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Jazz Choir Masterclass
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball-Akers
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
17
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 10:30am
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Bowen
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Acton
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
18
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Perry Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Van Meter High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Van Meter High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - Heithoff
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Van Meter High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Van Meter High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Van Meter High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
19
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Bowen
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
20
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Renaud
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@MS Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
21
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@MS Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@North Polk MS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Carroll High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Carroll High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
We will play a 9th grade reserve game after the regular 9th grade game.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
22
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Corning High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Hughes
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
23
TBD
Music: All
@TBA
Large Group District Speech Contest
7:00am - 6:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Games
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 11:00am
AAU Volleyball - Burris
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Corning High School
10:45am - 12:15pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Clinic
@Elem Gym
11:00am - 12:00pm
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball-Young
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball-Akers
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
24
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 10:30am
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Bowen
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Acton
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
25
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset Junior High School
JH gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@ADM Old MS-215 N. 11th St.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - Heithoff
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Renaud
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
26
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Bowen
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
27
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Renaud
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 10:30pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Banning
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
28
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 6:00pm
9/JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset Middle School
gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Practice
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
Music: All
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
3rd Grade Music Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
29
3:30am - 5:30am
AAU Volleyball - Burris
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Band
@Auditorium
2:35pm - 3:10pm
Jazz Band
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Boys BB Practice
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Gilbert High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Good
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilbert High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Hughes
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
30
7:00am
Music: All
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
State Jazz Band Festival
7:00am - 3:30pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Games
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Valley High School
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball-Linde
@Elem Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Carlisle High School-WAC
10:45am - 12:15pm
WPRD Youth Basketball Clinic
@Elem Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Softball-Olson
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball-Akers
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
31
8:00am - 12:00pm
Redeemer Church Service
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 10:30am
Softball-Devine
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball - Benshoof
@MS Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
WPRD Adult Pickleball
@JH Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball-Sheffield
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@Elem Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Volleyball - Worrall
@JH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hitting Clinic-Johnson
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Bowen
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Acton
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym - Cody Sullivan
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Color Guard Tryouts
Dist Calendar
Elem
1st Grade Concert
5th Grade Concert
4th Grade Concert
3rd Grade Concert
6th Grade Chorus Concert
2nd Grade Concert
Fine Arts
HS
Band Camp
BBB Camp
BB Practice
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
JH
BBB Camp
8th BBB
7th BBB
BB Practice
7th GBB
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
8th GBB
MS
6th Grade Musical
Band Extravaganza
6th Grade Band Concert
5th Grade Band
WPRD
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?