Skip to content
Winterset
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
July 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:00am
Softball: G/JH
@Indianola High School
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
4:30pm
Softball: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
Softball
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Winterset High School
Softball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
7:15pm
Softball: V
@Winterset High School
Softball
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
2
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
10:00am
Softball: G/JH
@Clarke High School
11:00am
Softball: V
@Dallas Center
11:00- Winterset v. Indianola 2:30- Winterset v. Earlham
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
3
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
4
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
5
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
4:30pm
Softball: 9th
@Winterset High School
Softball
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Winterset High School
Softball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:15pm
Softball: V
@Winterset High School
Softball
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
6
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
9:30am
Softball: 9th
@Winterset High School
Softball
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
(Rescheduled)
@Boone Memorial Park
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Winterset Community Band
@MS Band Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Chariton
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Chariton
8
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Creston High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Creston High School
9
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
2:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
10
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
Softball
11
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
12
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm
Baseball: 9th
(Rescheduled)
@Boone Memorial Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School
Softball
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
13
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
@A-D-M, Adel
11:30am - 12:30pm
Volleyball-Schult
@HS Competition Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Clarke High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Winterset High School
Softball
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Clarke High School
14
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
11:30am - 12:30pm
Volleyball-Schult
@HS Competition Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
15
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Open Gym-Henry
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
10:00am
Baseball: 9th
@Slater, Iowa
11:30am - 12:30pm
Volleyball-Schult
@HS Competition Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
16
6:00am - 10:00pm
Colts Drum Bugle Corps
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
11:30am - 12:30pm
Volleyball-Schult
@HS Competition Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
17
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
18
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
19
8:00am - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@JH Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Winterset High School
Baseball field
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
8:00am - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@JH Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Fort Dodge Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
21
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
8:00am - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Fort Dodge Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Gilbert High School
22
8:00am - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:15am
Volleyball - Open Gym
@JH Gym
9:30am - 10:45am
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Vickers
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
23
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Fort Dodge Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
24
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball-Kleemeier
@HS Competition Gym
25
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Open Gym-Darling
@HS Competition Gym
26
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
27
28
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Duane Banks Field, University of Iowa
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Color Guard Tryouts
Dist Calendar
Elem
1st Grade Concert
5th Grade Concert
4th Grade Concert
3rd Grade Concert
6th Grade Chorus Concert
2nd Grade Concert
Fine Arts
HS
Band Camp
BBB Camp
BB Practice
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
JH
BBB Camp
8th BBB
7th BBB
BB Practice
7th GBB
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
8th GBB
MS
6th Grade Musical
Band Extravaganza
6th Grade Band Concert
5th Grade Band
WPRD
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?