Skip to content
Winterset
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
1
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Young
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Special Olympics
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Salton
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Good
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Mr. Egger's Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Gross
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Faux
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Meeting
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Forsyth
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Bowen
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:10pm - 9:10pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
3
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
6:15am - 7:30am
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:45pm
AAU Volleyball
@Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@JH Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Mtg.
@HS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Banning
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Trap Shooting Mtg.
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Parent/Player Mtg.
@HS Cafeteria
4
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:15pm - 6:00pm
AAU VB Tournament set-up
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Elem Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
AAU VB Tournament set-up
@JH Gym
5
6:00am - 8:00pm
AAU VB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
Concert at 7:00
1:00pm - 5:00pm
WASC - Soccer Clinic
@Elem Gym
6
6:00am - 8:00pm
AAU VB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:45am - 12:00pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
7
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Heithoff
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm
Music: All
@Carroll High School
RRC Instrumental Festival, Performance at 6:00 pm
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
8
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Special Olympics
@Elem Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Salton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Therapy Dog Testing
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Gross
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Faux
@Elem Gym
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
6th Grade Concert
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
9
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@HS Competition Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Forsyth
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:10pm - 9:10pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
10
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Therapy Dog Testing
@HS Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
HS Gym
Band-o-Rama
11
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Woodcock
@JH Gym
12
TBD
Music: All
@TBA
State Individual Speech Contest
8:00am - 10:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:00am - 7:00pm
Winter Dance Team Show
@Auditorium
9:30am - 12:30pm
Republican County Convention
@MS Commons
13
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:45am - 12:00pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball - Breeding
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Facility-West/Vogt
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Adult Men
@JH Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
14
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Little League
@Indoor Sports Facility
15
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Special Olympics
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Salton
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Gross
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
16
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Forsyth
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
17
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
18
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
19
8:00am - 10:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Little League
@Indoor Sports Facility
20
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:45am - 12:00pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball - Breeding
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Adult Men
@JH Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Heithoff
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Little League
@Indoor Sports Facility
22
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Special Olympics
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WPRD Baseball Clinic
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball-Salton
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Gross
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
23
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Forsyth
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Salton
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:10pm - 9:10pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
24
TBD
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Valley Stadium
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Banquet
@HS Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
25
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Fiberpalooza
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mother/Son Dance
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
26
TBD
Music: All
@TBA
IHSMA State Solo/Ensemble
6:00am - 5:00pm
Fiberpalooza
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team Auditions
@HS Competition Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Softball-Cunningham
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Little League
@Indoor Sports Facility
27
6:30am - 1:00pm
Redeemer Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
10:45am - 12:00pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Softball-Sheffield
@Indoor Sports Facility
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball - Breeding
@HS Penrod Auxillary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Acton
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Adult Men
@JH Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
28
TBD
Music: All
@TBA
Individual All State Speech
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Choir
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball-Heithoff
@Indoor Sports Facility
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Little League
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
3rd Grade Concert
29
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
8:20am - 9:30am
Choir
@Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Special Olympics
@Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball-Salton
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pella High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball-Gross
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Music: All
@Winterset High School
Auditorium
2nd Grade Concert
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pella High School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Softball-Breeding
@Indoor Sports Facility
30
6:00am - 7:15am
Softball-Little
@Indoor Sports Facility
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball-Forsyth
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Corkrean
@Indoor Sports Facility
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WPRD Coed Volleyball
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elem Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball-Nedved
@Indoor Sports Facility
8:10pm - 9:10pm
Basketball-Olson
@MS Gym
31
6:00am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@JH Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball-Conover
@Indoor Sports Facility
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Play Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ogden High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Softball-Hoefing
@Indoor Sports Facility
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Pella High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Wieck
@JH Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball-Salton
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Football - Knobloch
@Indoor Sports Facility
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pella High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball/Baseball - Osborn
@Indoor Sports Facility
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Color Guard Tryouts
Dist Calendar
Elem
1st Grade Concert
5th Grade Concert
4th Grade Concert
3rd Grade Concert
6th Grade Chorus Concert
2nd Grade Concert
Fine Arts
HS
Band Camp
BBB Camp
BB Practice
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
JH
BBB Camp
8th BBB
7th BBB
BB Practice
7th GBB
Band Extravaganza
BB Open gym
8th GBB
MS
6th Grade Musical
Band Extravaganza
6th Grade Band Concert
5th Grade Band
WPRD
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?